Out of my mind!

...back in five minutes

Previous Entry Share
The one intro to rule them all...
dongwoowantsyou
cwazy_weiven
...if ye dare.





What you will find here very few recent posts Infinite, occasional movie/drama/anime rambles, talk about hot guys, Infinite, ode to Jang Dongwoo's perfection, ode to perfect men in general (ie - Lee Min Ho, Shirota Yuu...etc) more Infinite related stuff, babbles about rl stuff that no one really cares about, that is whenever I actually update.

Nevertheless, feel free to add and unless you're a blatantly obvious troll/stalker/serial killer, I'll probably add you back. Although, like I said, I update like once every blue moon, so if you're looking for an up to date account of fandom related stuff, you've come to the wrong place. Other than that, friends are always welcomed.

  • 1
KFDLSDJFKLDJSLD

I LOVE THAT SCENE ♥

...."Yes. I'm right here."

BREEEEEEEEEEEAK!

YOU KNOW IN THE BEGINNING I WAS LIKE "BREAK IS OKAY" BUT NOT I THINK HE'D FUCKING GREAT!!

IT DOESN'T HELP THAT I ABSOLUTELY LOVE GUYS WITH ANGSTY PASTS WHO HIDE BEHIND A SMILING FACE!


THAT SCENE WAS ABSOLUTELY PRICELESS THOUGHT! BREAK/ALICE BFFS FOREVER...UNLESS SHE'S WITH GIL.

I HOPE YOU ARE AWARE THAT THE VERY DEFINITION OF "GUYS WITH ANGSTY PASTS WHO HIDE BEHIND A SMILING FACE" IS FAI FROM TSUBASA CHRONICLES!!

I'VE BEEN MEANING TO WATCH TRC LIKE FOREVER BUT JUST HAVEN'T GOTTEN AROUND TO. SRS!! BUT NOT YOU MAKE ME WANT TO MOAR! BUT PANDORA!! PANDORA MANGA! NEWLY DISCOVERED BLEACH AND NARUTO LOVE! WOEEEEEEEE!!

MR. ACER DO NOT LEAVE ME!!!







TRC IS LIKE THE NUMBER ONE MANGA THAT I HOPE THEY WILL MAKE INTO AN EPIC LOTR/HP STYLE MOVIE. IT'S FULL OF SOOOO MUCH WIN.
...AND YET... IF YOU'RE ANYTHING LIKE ME YOU WILL HATE THE TWO MAIN CHARACTERS AND THINK THAT 50% OF THE ANIME IS POINTLESS AND STUPID AND FILLER AND SHIT AND BLAH AND FUCKING HELL YOU STILL HAVE TO WATCH IT. ACTUALLY, DO YOURSELF A FAVOUR AND READ IT. NOT ONLY IS THE ARTWORK STUNNING (PH AND TSUBASA ARE THE TWO PRETTIEST MANGAS EVER IMO) BUT THE ORIGINAL STORY IS LIEK WHOA PLOT AND ACTUALLY GOOD, LOL.

GO GO GO GO GO! 8D
IDK. JUST... DON'T BE PUT OFF BY THE FIRST FEW SCENES. OR ANY SCENE WITH SYAORAN AND/OR SAKURA IN IT BECAUSE THEY OFFFFFFICALLY SUCK.

HE BETTER NOT LEAVE YOU! D:

HOLY SHIT THIS LIKE TOTALLY BRINGS THE TOTAL OF MANGAS I INTEND TO READ UP TO 3 BILLION!!

MR. ACER! DAISUKI!!

SOMEBODY MISSES YOU ♥

AS IF THAT SOMEBODY HAS BEEN OVERLY ACTIVE ON LJ TOO. I CHECKED YOUR LJ FOR YOUR NON-EXISTENT UPDATES BEFORE MISTER. NEED TO GET ACTIVE AGAIN. I HAVE SO MUCH THINGS TO SAY :0

MISS YOU TOO BB ♥♥

I MISS YOU SOOO MUCH & EPICLY WANT A CATCH UP SESSION T___T
ARRANGE A TIME FOR SKYPE/MSN/FACEBOOK YES/YES? ♥♥

I'm loving your entries , I'm adding you :D

Added back BB. Welcome to the spazz! :D

INFINITE FAN ;A;

i read your essay (lol) on omona and i think i love you <3

:D I'm glad you like then because I enjoy writing them. Aww I love you too bb


OH GAWD ITS LIKE YOU KNOW ME.
HOYA<333333333

YOU OBVIOUSLY HAVE GOOD TASTE ♥

But looking at the gif then at your icon, its like out adorable little Hoya grew up and grew hot.

Another one for the road bb?

FFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFF.
CAN I MARRY YOU OMG.

:Q_________________________________________________________
;dfkhsdkjffs
gdfskgnd;sfkjg
KJDFHKJFHDKJFH I CANNOT FAP SO EARLY IN THE MORNING.

YOU.
ARE MY NEW FAVORITE PERSON.


Can I add you? (: .
I don't really have anything in my lj, I just want to spazz about Infinite with someone else (': .

Of course bb ♥
You can never have too many Infinite fans on your flist 8D

I need more Infinite friends to fangirl over the awesomeness that they are.

title or description

Love your icon, btw ♥.

Just want to say what a great blog you got here!


HI.

even after all the fangirling chat's we've had, i havent added you! >.<;
im kareezsa btw!
so mind if i add? :)

No at all! I occurred to me a while back but I just never got around to it.

I'm Lydia :)

Hi lydia :) this may be random but my friend's name is Lida. But the pronunciation for your name might be different. As for mine, its pronounced really ghetto even with the weird spelling haha its 'kareesha' that may not sound weird but trust me it is when your tiny and asian xD.

so, are there any other fandoms your into? (besides infinite of course haha)

My name is pronounced like Lidia, so it's basically Lida but stingy with one i. Your name actually sounds Indian. It's a really pretty name though.

My interests actually change really really quickly. Like a few months ago I was head over heels in love with Friday Night Lights and Taylor Kitch, and since I've been following BBC's Merlin again (mainly because of Gwaine)

aka the pantene guy


And right now I've been looking back into my original, original anime fandom, Beyblade. It's a children's show about spinning tops that have sacred beasts residing inside them giving them the ability to do stuff like fly and destroy buildings and open VORTEXS. I'm not even joking.

My usual fandom of choices are drama related. I've watched a few Korean dramas, mainly for Jang Geuk Suk. I loved You're Beautiful and MSOAN and Hong Gil Dong, but while I prefer Korean music, I prefer Japanese dramas to Korean ones. My personal favourites are Gokusen 1, 2 and 3. Basically it's about a group of delinquent students in the worst class in the school that get an inspirational teacher. It's full of hot guys who are all slashy and touchy feely and touchy with each other and at the end of the day that's all that matters. It also has perhaps the worst, least convincing fight scene in any drama ever made. If you're curious there's more info (on the important bits of course) here and here. Obviously I watch this show for the PLOT.

Another favourite show (if not most favourite) is ROOKIES. It's about a group of delinquent students who used to be in the baseball club who get an inspirational teacher. Also the guys are hot and are slashy and touchy feely and touchy with each other.

One of my favourite Japanese movie is Crows Zero and Crows Zero 2. It's about a school of delinquent students (lol see the pattern here) who don't give a fuck and spend the duration of the movie beating the crap out of each other. The guys are also hot. If you're interested, you can read more about the second movie here.

LOL that was not a long reply at all.

How about you?

That guy, is gorgeous :)
i see a few of those gifs around omona at times so i always wondered what it was. Too bad we dont have that here in australia yet :O

OMG i loved beyblades when i was little :)) you always like them when its in the first season (none of this new generation crap). When beyblades was popular i remember going to school and everyone would have their awesome spin tops and would be verusing eachother. It was fun.

Are we the same? lol i've always loved Jdrama more than korean ones...tbh the only korean drama i ever followed properly was Dream High. I think the good thing about Japanese dramas are they're more unique compared to korean one's which consists of the same type of plots (for e.g. mother in law not accepting her son's wife etc) and mainly because alot of manga's get turned into live action dramas :D. but n'aww ngl i fell for jang geun suk in Baby and I >.<;

i've watched soo many japanese dramas, its only natural that once you've moved from animes you go to the dramas. My favourite Jdrama of all time would have to be Hana Yori dango ahdfjskhfksjkl; i will never ever forget that. I refused to watch the korean version despite the korean one having better looking guys, i didnt want to replace the emotional-rollercoaster memories i had with HYD ;___;. AND OMG HAVE YOU WATCH THE GODLINESS THAT IS KOIZORA?!! ;A; i literally cried myself a river to drown in, it was THE best bittersweet movie i've ever watched. I legit cried so much i ended up having a cold by the end of it, no joke!

Oh gokusen :) i started watching number 2 ages ago but i never got around to finishing it haha i figured i'd watch gokusen 2 just because it had the most recognizable faces to me :)) akanshi jin, kamenashi kazuya, koike teppei, that guy from absolute boyfried etc haha. But i HAVE to watch number one tho, my narimiya hiroki bb is in it >.<; -jabs at my icon-

im into ALOT of stuff. Mainly asian things. I loove J-rock/Visual kei too :)) i may not follow alot of bands (only SuG and D=OUT) but i recognized/have listened to quite alot.

Hmm i also play alot of video games... im not into fps(first person shooter) much but i enjoy a good cod sesh once in a while. I find my self more attracted to action/adventure games such tomb raider (which i have completed almost the whole series btw) god of war, fable 2, bioshock etc. And i most recently completed Alice: Madness returns, which was a stunning-visual game... too bad it was mainly a platforming game but it really well made and the story is absolutely amazing! this game i recommend you to at least watch some trailers or something >.<; hehe.

as you can obviously tell, i have no life haha. and wow i wrote so much...

Seriously sometimes I don't know if the guys is more gorgeous or his hair x3; I watched it on tv but you can watch it online at Fastpasstv or at Watchseries. The videos from sites like videobb, zshare, vidxden, loomba, veevr, among others load fastest and are the best ones imo.

LOL WHY HAVE WE NOT BEEN FRIENDS BEFORE THIS?! YOU'RE SO AWESOME!

Beyblade was the fandom that really got me invested in the world of the internet. I joined Ty Kamara forum when I was about 17 and made a lot of online friends there and as cliched as it is as an anime, it remains in a very special place in my heart. I still haven't fully watched G-Rev but I think it's the best one in the series. I love season one second and V-Force least. I tried following the new series, but they stopped subbing it half way and I kind of lost interest. It's actually a pretty good show, obviously lacking the awesomeness of Kai Tala the original cast, but it stands on its own well enough.

I followed the review of Dream High but nothing about it really attracted me tbh (meaning: I found none of the guys hot enough). What I like the most about Japanese dramas is that it doesn't drag on like the Korean ones. Shit gets done in 9-11 episodes while in K-drama land we only get properly introduced to the main characters in 9-11 episodes.

ALJDJHSGDHJSGDJHGSHJDG I FUCKING LOVE HANADAN! I watched it actually because I watched Gokusen 1 and fucking Matsujun's amazing flawlessness and Oguri Shun exploding talent beckoned me. I watched the Korean one mainly for Kim Hyun Joong, but as you may have heard, his acting was a bit lacking. The guys in the Korean version are incredibly hot though. I liked the first half of BOF, LOVED the first season of Hanadan, but so much stuff in the second half/second season pissed me off so much. THE AMNESIA PLOT AKJDSSJHSJHD.

I did watch Koizora, it was the movie that introduced me to the flawless perfection that is Muira Haruma. I loved the movie but I just can't watch it again, I know I'll already be bawling for the end in the first five minutes.

OMG I'M NOT EVEN JOKING GOKUSEN 2 IS THE FIRST GOKUSEN SERIES I WATCHED! I thought it was the ABSOLUTE SHIT. Hot guys getting beat up regularly, the hot brooding one (and I love me some Kame. I loved him so much in Nabuta wo Produce, which was actually the first drama I ever watched in its entirety) and so much BL and UST it almost blew my mind. THEN I WATCHED THE FIRST SERIES AND MY MIND WAS ACTUALLY BLOWN! It is so good! Sawada Shin is so beyond amazing at the end of the season it will actually make you go 'Akame who?' Watch the first series bb you will not regret it. And watch the 3rd one if you have time. I actually like the third season more than the second one, not just because of Jin's dubious acting chops, everything just felt...more awesome.

Most of the Japanese songs I listen to are anime osts and I only like about 4 Japanese idol group songs. One is Yamapi's Daite Senorita, two are KAT TUN's songs and one is by TOKIO.

I don't play games at all actually. The last game I really loved was Crash Bandicoot and Soul Calibur on my brothers PS2, but other than that, I'm just not a gamer person.

Obviously we're two peas in the same pod bb x3

Oh thankyou for the links! i will check this show out :))

haha for me it was bleach (yep thats when my life pretty much ended at the young age of 12) i dont regret it though, oh hell no i dont. I wouldn't be here today if it wasnt for the simple fact i got so obsessed with it. I would also like to thank my older brother for being a constant inspiration/trendsetter to me because without him i wouldn't have been an otaku, gamer or a j-rock lover... the other things like kpop and yaoi and jdrama's i found on my own which i hold dearly in me heart since it wasn't his influence (GOD NO with the yaoi, it would be fcking creepy-weird if he introduced me to yaoi ajdhbfjks i dont even wanna think about it O_O)

tbh i was never interested in dream high, i read the plot and was like ehh. But i gave the first episode a try just on the whim that suzy, eunjung, iu and taec was in it and somehow i ended up waiting every week for a new episode. It's not very interesting but i just got hooked DD:
And also for the fact that i was rooting for suzy and soohyun to end up together (they never did technically but they both liked eachother in the end)

OMG at first when i started watching HYD and i didnt give a shit about Matsu Jun because imo he was fugly when i first saw him and i was too busy drooling at the flawlessness that is oguri shun (having freshly watched hana kimi before hyd)but by the middle of the season i ended up think matsu jun was the coolest, hottest thing in the world! YES the first season was gold, the second season i still loved but soo much drama and akdhsjkfhskkl the vast amount of sadness i felt when he forgot her ;___;

Oh, HIM. I think his character in koizora pretty much summed up my 'dream' type. Looks like a bad-boy but is kind at heart (i dont think i'll ever find one of those) but omg me too even though i loved koizora to the high heavens i dont think i could watch it again, it was that sad for me TT^TT

OF COURSE BB, FIRST SEASONS ARE ALWAYS THE BEST (im looking at you skins season 1) No wonder, i was feeling oddly empty watching season 2 and was wondering why when i had all these gorgeous, recognizable faces to stare at all day but it was jut so damn boring especially when you knew that yankumi was always gonna beat someone up at the end of the day. I'll watch Gokusen one day, for the sake of my mission to watch everything hiroki related lol my bias is totally not showing

AJHSJKFHSJKFKL; I LOVED NOBUTA WO PRODUCE! especially yamapi's dead-fish eyes and his failed attempt to act like this weird up-beat character because all i could see were his dead eyes but his kon-kon thing was too cute and all was ignored :33

LMAO me too! i always end up loving the anime opening/endings i have quite a few in my ipod that give me such nostalgia. Memories of me being a social recluse by watching bleach at 1am while theirs a party going on inside my house after failing to shove my bleach-interests down my friends throats...ohh wonderful, wonderful times *-*

ahh oh well, i guess i'll just stick to my gaming-babble with my gamer-freinds who sadly...none are girls like me hahaha but i dont mind ;)


My first, earliest and still fondest manga is the Dragonball series. Like what Harry Potter is to people (I actually only got into it when I was about 15) Dragonball was my childhood. I grew up reading the mangas with my school friends, swapping manga's during lunch break and stuff like that. And Mirai Trunks remains one of my all time favourite bishounen character and his entrance undeniable the best and coolest entrance of any manga character ever. Eat it Ichigo and Naruto.

And I've spazzed about Naruta and Bleach and FMA a whole lot, but actually my number one most favourite anime EVER is Vandread. It's a really under appreciated show about a future where earth had been destroyed and men and women live on separate planets. It's a sci-fi type story set in outer space but they have an entire crew of amazing characters (mainly women and three guys) who have to learn to get along with each other and work together to defeat the bad guy. And it has perhaps the best CGI fight scenes of any anime ever. The show also introduced me to my number on most favourite female character, who is voiced by Orikasa Fumiko who also does Rukia in Bleach. She's is one of the reasons why I started watching Bleach, the other being Ichigo's seiyuu whom I LOVED in Gundam SEED Destiny.

NEGL The first time I saw a picture of Matsujun (it was a particularly bad picture too) I seriously went 'wow he fuuuuug', but then I actually watched the show and immediately became '♥_♥ Matsujun aishteru'. I think he's one of those guys who can look kind of...well fug with a bad hairstyle, but incredibly hot with a good one. Luckily, he has one of his best hairstyles EVER as Sawada Shin in Gokusen.


AJHFDHJSVDAKJDGGBDKGDKJABSDJHSDJVBSAHJGHG I FUCKING LOVE SKINS YOU DON'T EVEN KNOW!!!!! I tried watching the US version but I kept going 'blasphemyyyyyyyyyyyy you sir are NOT Tony' every two seconds.

I loved Yamapi's character but then after watching IWGP (a movie Yamapi also acted in, starring my two favourite guys ever, Kubozuka Yosuke and Nagase Tomoya) I realized that Akira is a blatant rip-off of Kubozuka's character King in IWGP. But at the end of the day, I could never hate on Akira, he's just far too adorable. And I stan both Yamapi and KHJ so the dead fish eyes no longer effect me.

Gundam SEED OST have some of the best opening/ending songs ever created.

I'm usually a lurker but...(and because omona didn't let me post this)

(this is about your comment on the INFINITE fanclub inauguration post) OMG you like Infinite AND SS501. Two of my absolute favourite groups. :D Considering how little SS501 is mentioned around these parts, I'm pleasantly surprised.

...so yeah nothing good to add ><, except that I completely agree with everything you said. ^^

(moving on lol) I was just reading some of the comments above and AFFSJKGAJGSKGJS we have SUCH similar tastes. *_*

And I may be seriously venturing into cyber stalker category here, but can I add you? Even though I'm not an internet personality and can't write funny/real life/insightful/spazzy posts at all, I think you are someone and someone I want to be internet friends with. lol

Re: I'm usually a lurker but...(and because omona didn't let me post this)

Super Junior was the group that got me into KPOP but before Infinite SS501 were/are my first OTL. The difference between my love for SS501 and Infinite and the love I had for Super Junior was that I loved the Super Junior members first, their music second and eventually I didn't like it at all. I remember getting into SS501 because of their song Unlock, it was just so unlike any Korean song I had ever heard before and I immediately fell in love with it. I got into the group because of their songs and stayed for the members (and their songs too) Unlike with Super Junior I loved the group and their music equally, and its the same with Infinite. I got into them because of BTD and I loved loved loved the song and the MV even before I got to know them members, but once I did, the deal was sealed.

But lol yes, to get to the point, I do love both SS501 and Infinite a whole lot. Midnight Idol with Infinite and Hyung Joon was just a fandom fantasy.

Of course you can add me bb ♥♥ Adding you right now.

Re: I'm usually a lurker but...(and because omona didn't let me post this)

I got into kpop through Boys over flowers (like a hundred other people lol) a year after it aired in Korea. So by default it was SS501 who got me interested in k-entertainment. And embarrasingly I mistook Kyu Jong as Hyun Joong in the UR Man MV the first time I watched it. XD But yeah, considering they were my first group, I have such fierce loyalty towards them. Een without the loyalty, I would've loved them simply based on their personalitites alone, like on TYFWMU and the hundred other variety shows I watched. So then when I slowly started to get to know other groups, I couln't love them as much as SS501. I mean SuJu is hilarious on variety shows, but some of their personalities...idk.

And then Infinite came along, and I followed them since their debut, and they are just amazing, fabulous, perfect, flawless, etc etc. Doesn't hurt that I like all of their personalities so far, either. So even though I dabble a little in other fandoms (Beast, MBLAQ, etc) I can't like any of them as my ultimate favourite groups: SS501 and Infinite.

So here's y essay lol. If only I spent this much time and enthusiasm for other stuff. :D

Re: I'm usually a lurker but...(and because omona didn't let me post this)

AHDSF SO SO LATE BUT LETS PRETEND IT ISN'T

Actually my first love in SS501 was Kyujong, but then it kind of shifted into Hyun Joong, but I really love all of them a whole lot. The entirety of TYFWUU was beyond hilarious idek and watching Sungyeol rifling through everyone's stuff while they were sleeping and drawing on L and Dongwoo brought up fond memories of that show. I should re watch it.

And YES about Super Junior. I still love most of the members, but a few of the guys making really callous and obnoxious comments really made me loose a lot of interest in the group. It's a shame.

AJDGKSJHGDJHA even with SS501, I still liked some members more than others, but that kind of preference doesn't seem to exist with Infinite. Everyone's so awesome and amazing and hilarious and beyond fantastic, your taste actually changes to adapt to THEIR fabulousness.

SS501 and Infinite for INFINITY!

lol seriously if I was this invested in my studies while I was in school I might have actually made better grades x3

Re: I'm usually a lurker but...(and because omona didn't let me post this)

I actually don't have a bias for either SS501 or Infinite. So now that's what I use as an indicator that I really, really like a group a lot: me not being able to like one member over the others. (if this makes any sense lol)

And I SO cannot wait for SS501 to have a comeback soon. I miss them like crazy. and even though this may not be a very fan-like thing to say, I'm worried Hyunjoong might change/is changing. I mean boy is successful and famous beyond imagining and I still want him to remain the dorky, down-to-earth, funny, blunt, 4-D guy he's always been. I don't even know if this makes any sense, but yeah.


omg reiven, i can't believe i haven't added your lj :O

I've just added you because you are amazing. Your posts and comments are always awesome and, in a way, I'm a bit envious about how you can fangirl so easily :)

  • 1
?

Log in